This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Leyland CC - 2nd XI Vs Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss:Leyland CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Stanning Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blackpool CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Leyland CC - 2nd XIBlackpool CC - 2nd XI
Score95 for 9 (45 overs) 't'126 all out (44.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points16
Bonus Points34
Penalty Points00
Total Points410

Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Dixonb  Andrew Jacques20023
2Sam Owen*st Thomas Murrayb  Elliot Boardman131073
3Dan Barlingct Thomas Murrayb  Elliot Boardman172042
4Tom Myerscoughlbwb  Elliot Boardman51024
5Dylan Henshallb  Ellis Robinson40020
6Ashley Moreaub  Andrew Jacques2007
7Luke Smithb  Ellis Robinson20017
8Benjamin Heathct & b Andrew Jacques262133
9Joel Watsonb  Steven Pallett172021
10Nathan Dixonct Thomas Murrayb  Steven Pallett132014
11Matthew Siddallnot out0000
Extras       b (13), lb (9), w (3)25
Total126
Wickets all out
Overs 44.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Daniel Dixon (Sam Owen-1*); 52-2 Dan Barling (Sam Owen-12*); 59-3 Sam Owen (Tom Myerscough-4*); 62-4 Tom Myerscough (Dylan Henshall-2*); 66-5 Ashley Moreau (Dylan Henshall-4*); 66-6 Dylan Henshall (Luke Smith-0*); 80-7 Luke Smith (Benjamin Heath-11*); 107-8 Benjamin Heath (Joel Watson-11*); 115-9 Joel Watson (Nathan Dixon-2*); 126-10 Nathan Dixon (Matthew Siddall-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Pallett10.3514200
2Andrew Jacques10421310
3Michael Birchall10321000
4Elliot Boardman7217320
5Ellis Robinson5020200
6Will Smith2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets220
Total44.3141261030

Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hamza Khanlbwb  Joel Watson0004
2Mason Crosbyb  Joel Watson00018
3Jacob Wrightct Tom Myerscoughb  Joel Watson81020
4Ian Farrington*b  Nathan Dixon70043
5Thomas Murraynot out526094
6Andrew Jacquesct Luke Smithb  Matthew Siddall5109
7Will Smithct Dan Barlingb  Sam Owen0009
8Steven Pallettlbwb  Sam Owen1006
9Elliot Boardmanct Ashley Moreaub  Nathan Dixon132016
10Ellis Robinsonct & b Sam Owen10019
11Michael Birchallnot out0006
Extras       lb (5), w (3)8
Total95
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Hamza Khan (Mason Crosby-0*); 9-2 Mason Crosby (Jacob Wright-8*); 14-3 Jacob Wright (Ian Farrington-3*); 22-4 Ian Farrington (Thomas Murray-2*); 32-5 Andrew Jacques (Thomas Murray-6*); 33-6 Will Smith (Thomas Murray-7*); 35-7 Steven Pallett (Thomas Murray-7*); 75-8 Elliot Boardman (Thomas Murray-38*); 94-9 Ellis Robinson (Thomas Murray-52*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joel Watson7117330
2Nathan Dixon12615200
3Matthew Siddall10515100
4Sam Owen10229300
5Tom Myerscough3011000
6Ashley Moreau323000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total451695930

Match Officials

UmpiresPhil Watmough, Jim Briscoe
ScorersBrett Newcombe, Jake Thompson