This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Leyland CC - 1st XI Vs Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division One - 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Stanning Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Leyland CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 83 runs
Leyland CC - 1st XIPreston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
Score234 for 8 (49 overs) 'b'151 all out (40.5 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points152

Leyland CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Karl Crossct Yasin Bodab  Lukman Vahaluwala325045
2Pabasara Wadugeb  Andrew Starkie61013
3Henry Thompsonnot out108160122
4Ross Brethertonct Irshad Desaib  Rizwan Ali153027
5Andrew Makinsonct Sajid Nalbandhb  Adnan Shafique273038
6Tom Reecect Jitendra Kumarb  Rizwan Ali10016
7James Roundingct Sajid Nalbandhb  Rizwan Ali51011
8James Chaplinct Yasin Patelb  Rizwan Ali0008
9Jacob Wrightb  Afzal Kapadia111017
10David Makinson*not out4004
11Will Jacquesdid not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (6), w (1), nb (5)25
Total234
Wickets 8
Overs 49

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Afzal Kapadia7040100
2Andrew Starkie9044100
3Lukman Vahaluwala9229100
4Rizwan Ali15055400
5Yasin Patel3024000
6Adnan Shafique6123100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total493234800

Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sajid Patel*ct David Makinsonb  Ross Bretherton244020
2Irshad Desaist Jacob Wrightb  David Makinson276022
3Sajid Nalbandhb  Henry Thompson132017
4Lukman Vahaluwalact Jacob Wrightb  Henry Thompson194023
5Jitendra Kumarlbwb  Ross Bretherton274077
6Yasin Patelb  David Makinson00012
7Yasin Bodact Jacob Wrightb  Will Jacques81027
8Adnan Shafiquect Karl Crossb  Will Jacques71023
9Rizwan Alict Ross Brethertonb  Andrew Makinson6108
10Andrew Starkienot out30014
11Afzal Kapadiab  Ross Bretherton12304
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (1), nb (1)5
Total151
Wickets all out
Overs 40.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Karl Cross5034000
2Ross Bretherton7.5056300
3David Makinson6413200
4Henry Thompson8413200
5Will Jacques8418200
6Andrew Makinson6214100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total40.5141511000

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Fisher, Phil Watmough
ScorersGlen Swarbrick, R Tailor